Calgary
Calgary Flames
Flames Columns
Two Catch-22s Surrounding Morgan Frost’s Contract Season
Despite playing less minutes than he did during his career-high...
Read MoreAnalysis: Simon Nemec Inks 5-Year Deal with Calgary Flames
The Calgary Flames and RFA offensive defenceman Simon Nemec put...
Read MoreFlames Ship Coleman, Acquire Middleton: Full Analysis
The Calgary Flames said goodbye to a fan favourite on...
Read MoreNeufeld’s Notes: Flames Stir Controversy at 2026 Entry Draft
General manager Craig Conroy and the Calgary Flames made nine selections...
Read More
Flames Forums
Calgary Forum
- This forum has 31 topics, 42 replies, and was last updated 2 weeks ago by
idadana.
-
- Topic
- Voices
- Posts
- Last Post
-
-
Trevor Neufeld on Flames lines
Started by:
Bill Meltzer
- 1
- 1
- 1 year, 1 month ago
-
Conner Zary
Started by:
Lannysmoustache
- 1
- 1
- 1 year, 1 month ago
-
22 Thoughts: Flames Stats, Notes and Observations
Started by:
Trevor Neufeld
- 1
- 1
- 1 year, 1 month ago
-
Three Contracts, Three Storylines: Calgary Flames Ink Three Players
Started by:
Trevor Neufeld
- 1
- 1
- 1 year, 1 month ago
-
Kadri Trade Rumo(u)rs
Started by:
Bill Meltzer
- 1
- 1
- 1 year, 1 month ago
-
Frost Signs a Two-Year Extension
Started by:
Bill Meltzer
- 1
- 1
- 1 year, 1 month ago
-
Trevor Neufeld: Can Flames Move Up/Down at NHL Draft?
Started by:
Bill Meltzer
- 6
- 8
- 1 year, 2 months ago
-
Shaune Vetter — Wolf Named as Finalist for Calder Tropy
Started by:
Bill Meltzer
- 2
- 2
- 1 year, 3 months ago
-
Flames Reward Matt Coronato with Contract Extension
Started by:
Bill Meltzer
- 2
- 3
- 1 year, 3 months ago
-
Matthew Coronado Contract
Started by:
flamescratchpad
- 2
- 2
- 1 year, 3 months ago
-
Trevor Neufeld on Flames lines
-
- You must be logged in to create new topics.
Powered by CapWages
Calgary Flames Podcasts
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.